Governance Pledge members

99,909 pledge members to go . . . (as at 11 November 2014)

Name:

Organisation:

1. Deepak Nagar Grant Thornton Durban
2. Guy Imbert Rifle-Shot Performance Holdings
3. Premier Helen Zille   Leader of the DA & Premier of the Western Cape Province
4. Ezanne Swanepoel Connemara
5. Dr. Richard Hayward Educationist: Independant Consultant
6. Sonja Heyl Sonja Heyl Trade Consulting CC
7. Janine van Eden Altech Management Services
8. Ashlea Barker Lewis Altech Management Services
9. Michael Judin Goldman Judin Inc.
10. Jean Caddy Alcad Management CC
11. Terry Booysen CGF Research Institute (Pty) Ltd
12. Petra Booysen CGF Research Institute (Pty) Ltd
13. Gretchen Meyer CGF Research Institute (Pty) Ltd
14. Jacqueline van Staden CGF Research Institute (Pty) Ltd
15. Desirée Oligvie CGF Research Institute (Pty) Ltd
16. Ann-Donne Strydom   CGF Research Institute (Pty) Ltd
17. Mmathoto Lephadi   Chair Person: CGF Research Institute (Pty) Ltd
18. Raul Bonegio Rallian International
19. Elvis Govender Super Rent
20. Steven Akakios Omega Management CC
21. Adela Fortune PPECB
22. Elsje Greyling HCI Africa
23. Sandra Saunders Sandra Saunders Attorney
24. Tina Thomson Epiphany Leadership Development
25. Caroline Ramashamole Liberty Group
26. Karen Krakowitzer Noah Orphans
27. Jené Palmer Palmer Business Concepts
28. Terry Ramabulana Tisholdings
29. Angela Lewis Volition Consulting
30. Barrie Jack Executives Online
31. Mario Fazekas Exactech Fraud Prevention Solutions
32. Pieter Fourie Sephaku Cement
33. Jennifer Bennette Sephaku Cement
34. Lucien Caron Corporate Business Administration
35. Dr. Esper Jacob Ncube Rand Water
36. Andre Barwick CGF Lead Contractor
37. Werner de Jager Absolute Fire Services
38. Jan Bouwer IPES-UMS
39. Prof. Bernie van Zijl Riskflow Institute
40. Lucy Balona CANSA
41. Ramani Naidoo Aspen Pharmacare Holdings
42. Clivia Ulland Government Employees Pension Fund
43. Nondumiso Yende Ruukki South Africa
44. Andrew Johnston Altron
45. Bronwyn Corbett Motseng Investment Holdings
46. Phuti Ntsika Ramabu Sephaku Cement
47. Daniela Romano Trennplast Office Furniture (Pty) Ltd
48. Gugulethu Maduna National Renal Care
49. Leshoke Puane Department of Water Affairs
50. Tina Eboka Tina Eboka & Associates
51. Pieter Aucamp Bluestream Consulting
52. Jaqui Perkes The Fair Labour Practice (Pty) Ltd
53. Cobus Louw Callington Registrars
54. Anne Reed Runsums Advisory Services (Pty) Ltd
55. Mande Ndema Real People (Pty) Ltd
56. Pierre Kok City of Johannesburg (Shareholders Unit)
57.   Debra Fouche IIR South Africa BV
58. Harvey Keown Africa Foundation for Sustainable Development
59. Benneth Mathebula Strathrand College
60. Thokozani Sibeko AfedileM Learning Centre
61. Andrew Patrick Klein SARS
62. James McKerrell South African Payroll Association
63.  Brian Barrett   Morgen Pacific Africa
64. Claire Bell   Knowledge Connect
65. Dave Betton   DRA Mining (Pty) Ltd 
66. Ahmed Ismael   Siyafunda Community Technology Centre
67.  Francois Labuschagne   DQS South Africa
68. Vusi Bongwe   DQS South Africa
69. Debbie Becker   DQS South Africa
70. Carol McLoughlin    SAFPS
71. Adriaan H Stander   Copper Eagle Trading 583 (Pty) Ltd t/a Wireless Africa
72. Glen Dean   Spoor & Fisher
73. Wendy Luhabe   Wendy Luhabe Foundation
74. Calisile Dlamini   RRL Grindrod Locomotives (Pty) Ltd
75. Alex Christians   South African National Blood Service
76. André Stürmer   Inoxico
77. Llewellyn Naidoo    Oaksure Insurance Brokers
78. Nolene Strydom   Curves and Bevels Designer Kitchens
79. Mpume Maphumulo   Private
80. Kulani Selby Nghomani   Vuthlari Marketing
81. Best Tshabalala   BEST Information Solutions
82. Emogene Martins   Nedbank Limited
83. Zainab Kahaar   Private
84. Mi Sol   BHCS Services
85. Dennis Thokozani Dlomo   NICOC
86. Shane Hardy   Basil Read
87. Kirsty Ridley   CGF Research Institute (Pty) Ltd
88. Ansie Leiding
  CGF Research Institute (Pty) Ltd
89. Gillian le Cordeur   The Institute of Risk Management South Africa
90. Megan Grindell
  Carter DGF Risk Management (Pty) Ltd
91. Yurika Pistorius   Private